NFC Week 7 Power Rankings

NFC Week 6 Power Rankings 2019

NFC Power Rankings Week 6

Hello NFL fan! We have NFC Week 6 Power Rankings ready for you. This week Spinksy, James & Joshua will share their power ranking tables and tell you a little bit why they chose the specific power ranking order in the comments below. Find out more about AFC Power Ranking Week 6 here on Sports Talk Line, or check out other NFL Power Ranking for even more in-depth power ranking information.

Compositechrisspinks
Spinksy
jamestorres
James Torres
joshuagriffith
Joshua Griffith
Green Bay, Packers, NFC North1132
San Francisco, 49ers, NFC West2321
New Orleans, Saints, NFC South3413
Seattle, Seahawks, NFC West4244
Chicago, Bears, NFC North5668
Los Angeles, Rams, NFC West6875
Dallas, Cowboys, NFC East7957
Philadelphia, Eagles, NFC East8786
Detroit, Lions, NFC North95910
Minnesota, Vikings, NFC North1010109
Carolina, Panthers, NFC South11111211
Tampa Bay, Buccaneers, NFC South12131112
New York, Giants, NFC East13121413
Arizona, Cardinals, NFC West14141315
Atlanta, Falcons, NFC South15151514
Washington, Redskins, NFC East16161616
chrisspinksThe NFC is a strong conference this season. The Packers, Seahawks, 49ers and Saints could all lead this week, but the win for the Packers over the Cowboys puts them on top this week. The Giants are improving and the Redskins are still the worst team in football. The rest fall into place.
jamestorresNew Orleans is proving it can get the job done without Drew Brees. San Francisco is this year's worst to first candidate. Green Bay and Seattle are finding their form. The middle is searching for an identity (CHI, DAL, LAR, PHI). The rest are proving who they want to be. The Redskins are the first to fire their head coach. Who is next?
joshuagriffithThe only undefeated team head's up the NFC after an impressive win on Monday Night Football, they have a test this Sunday against a tough division foe.  The Packers, Saints, Seahawks make up the rest of the top class teams in the NFC. A bunch of middle of the line 3-2 teams make up numbers 5 to 11, and it will get even more clear after some exciting matchups in Week 6. Tampa and New York might be able to turn around their seasons but will need to stay out of the loss column. Atlanta and Arizona are bad and then there are about 40 feet then the Redskins.

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads


If you want to get more info on Fantasy Power Ranking then check out our QB, RB, WR, TE, DEF  power ranking lists.

Get your daily Pro Football news here on Sports Talk Line or check out NFL official site for more news.

Total Page Visits: 875 - Today Page Visits: 1

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on print
Share on email
Thank you for being here – We would like to ask for your help. Sports Talk Line’s independent sports journalism is a unique offering in the world of sports. As we bring you independent sports content WE MADE A CHOICE and unlike many sports news organizations, we have chosen a methodology to operate that allows every reader access to this much needed independent reporting. We are sports fans ourselves, not suits on 5th avenue. Every contribution, large or small, directly supports independent sports journalism. Your support is what allows our incredible group of freelance writers to continue to hone their craft and bring you accurate sports news. But there is always a new month. We have to continue to receive support from our readers in order to keep this alive. Help us make independent sports journalism an ongoing reality. Click here to Support Sports Talk Line for as little as $1 – only a moment of your time to help keep independent sports journalism alive  – Thank you.

Leave a Reply

In today’s economic reality, not everyone can afford to support monetarily. HEY! We take moral support as well! We take our mission of delivering Sports News with journalistic standards to heart.  Please become a member (for FREE) and renew it (for FREE) each year. You will have to put up with a few ads but you will get access to the STLN and become a valued, supporting member of our family. 

Thanks!

Thank You For

Supporting Independent Sports Journalism

Help us make independent sports journalism an ongoing reality. Support Sports Talk Line for as little as $1 - only takes a moment of your time and it keeps sports journalism alive. Thanks again.

Please Contribute

Keep independent journalism alive