AFC Week 7 Power Rankings

AFC Week 6 Power Rankings 2019

AFC Power Rankings Week 6

Hello NFL fan! We have AFC Week 6 Power Rankings ready for you. This week Spinksy, James & Joshua will share their power ranking tables and tell you a little bit why they chose the specific power ranking order in the comments below. Find out more about NFC Power Ranking Week 6 here on Sports Talk Line, or check out other NFL Power Ranking for even more in-depth power ranking information.

Compositechrisspinks
Spinksy
joshuagriffith
Joshua Griffith
jamestorres
James Torres
New England, Patriots, AFC East1111
Kansas City, Chiefs, AFC West2222
Houston, Texans, NFC South3444
Buffalo, Bills, AFC East4553
Indianapolis, Colts, AFC South5635
Baltimore, Ravens, AFC North6366
Oakland, Raiders, AFC West7887
Los Angeles, Chargers, AFC West8979
Cleveland, Browns, AFC North97911
Jacksonville, Jaguars, AFC South1011108
Tennessee, Titans, AFC South11101110
Denver, Broncos, AFC West12131212
Pittsburgh, Steelers, AFC North13121313
New York, Jets, AFC East14141414
Cincinnati, Bengals, AFC North15151615
Miami, Dolphins, AFC East16161516
chrisspinksThe Patriots lead the way for another week as they remain the only unbeaten team in the AFC. The Chiefs remain second on the list despite their loss to the Colts. A win for the Raiders in London over the Bears was huge for their season and they have moved up the list. The Bills and Colts continue to surprise teams this season and have moved up the list accordingly. The Jets, Dolphins and Bengals are still at the bottom and will remain their all season.
joshuagriffithThe New England Patriots are number 1 again this week for me and will most likely stay here for a while looking at their schedule. The Chiefs had a bit of a hiccup, but I think it goes to show how much better the Colts are than people thought as they have a nice jump for me as do the Texans.  The bills are 4-1 but I'm sure they will do Bills things and find a way to not make the playoffs. The Ravens, Chargers, Raiders, and Browns have looked good at times and bad at times. The Jags, Titans, and Broncos aren't nearly as bad as the bottom for teams. Steelers, Jets, Dolphins, and Bengals are all terrible.
jamestorresThe Patriots have another gear that most teams will never find. The Chiefs were humbled at home. The Bills win ugly. The Texans are finding their stride. The Colts have a phenomenal coaching staff and roster. The rest of the middle has its flaws. The bottom of the AFC is bad, in fact, worse than the NFC bottom feeders.

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads


If you want to get more info on Fantasy Power Ranking then check out our QB, RB, WR, TE  power ranking lists.

Get your daily Pro Football news here on Sports Talk Line or check out NFL official site for more news.

Total Page Visits: 701 - Today Page Visits: 1

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on print
Share on email
Thank you for being here – We would like to ask for your help. Sports Talk Line’s independent sports journalism is a unique offering in the world of sports. As we bring you independent sports content WE MADE A CHOICE and unlike many sports news organizations, we have chosen a methodology to operate that allows every reader access to this much needed independent reporting. We are sports fans ourselves, not suits on 5th avenue. Every contribution, large or small, directly supports independent sports journalism. Your support is what allows our incredible group of freelance writers to continue to hone their craft and bring you accurate sports news. But there is always a new month. We have to continue to receive support from our readers in order to keep this alive. Help us make independent sports journalism an ongoing reality. Click here to Support Sports Talk Line for as little as $1 – only a moment of your time to help keep independent sports journalism alive  – Thank you.

Leave a Reply

In today’s economic reality, not everyone can afford to support monetarily. HEY! We take moral support as well! We take our mission of delivering Sports News with journalistic standards to heart.  Please become a member (for FREE) and renew it (for FREE) each year. You will have to put up with a few ads but you will get access to the STLN and become a valued, supporting member of our family. 

Thanks!

Thank You For

Supporting Independent Sports Journalism

Help us make independent sports journalism an ongoing reality. Support Sports Talk Line for as little as $1 - only takes a moment of your time and it keeps sports journalism alive. Thanks again.

Please Contribute

Keep independent journalism alive