AFC Week 4 Power Rankings 2019

AFC Week 4 Power Rankings 2019

AFC Power Rankings Week 4

Hello NFL fan! We have AFC Week 4 Power Rankings ready for you. This week Spinksy, James & Van will share their power ranking tables and tell you a little bit why they chose the specific power ranking order in the comments below. Find out more about NFC Power Ranking Week 4 here on Sports Talk Line, or check out official NFL Power Ranking for even more in-depth power ranking information.

Compositechrisspinks
Spinksy
stevenvanover
Steven Van Over
joshuagriffith
Joshua Griffith
New England, Patriots, AFC East1211
Kansas City, Chiefs, AFC West2122
Baltimore, Ravens, AFC North3443
Buffalo, Bills, AFC East4336
Houston, Texans, NFC South5574
Indianapolis, Colts, AFC South6655
Cleveland, Browns, AFC North77610
Los Angeles, Chargers, AFC West89117
Jacksonville, Jaguars, AFC South910108
Tennessee, Titans, AFC South101189
Oakland, Raiders, AFC West1181211
Denver, Broncos, AFC West1215912
Pittsburgh, Steelers, AFC North13121413
New York, Jets, AFC East14131315
Cincinnati, Bengals, AFC North15141514
Miami, Dolphins, AFC East16161616
chrisspinksThe three remaining unbeaten teams top this weeks power rankings. The bubble will burst on the Bills soon, so lets give them the accolades while we can. The rest fall into place with the Ravens leading the way as the best riser this week. The Steelers, Dolphins, Broncos and Bengals all need to look to 2020 already. The AFC is a weak conference so far this season.
stevenvanoverThere are a handful of good teams in the AFC right now. Then the rest you can throw in a trash bag, shake it, throw 'em on a list and I would be ok with it. Pats at the top 'natch. KC right behind and the Ravens RIGHT behind them. LOVE that game. Bills are quietly carving out respect. Same for Texans and Colts. Then …. well. A few teams have the talent but are trying to figure themselves out i.e. Browns, Chargers, Jaguars, Titans, Raiders. The others just are not that good ('Phins, Bengals, Steelers, Broncos, Raiders) or are waiting for their QB to return from injury (Jets).
joshuagriffithRegardless of the Kansas City Chiefs having a tougher schedule so far I still can't put the defending Superbowl Champions anywhere but number 1 after going 3-0 with dominating performances in the first three games, They even sat Tom Brady! After that, I am not yet buying the Buffalo Bills hype and have Baltimore, Houston, and Indianapolis all above them despite being 2-1 teams. The middle of the pack is lead by the San Diego Chargers who I think are the only actual good 1-2 team and might have a shot at the playoffs. The bottom is well 0-3 teams and if you follow the NFL at all barring a miraculous story at the end of the year they will all miss the playoffs.

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads


If you want to get more info on Fantasy Power Ranking then check out our QB, RB, WR, TE power ranking lists.

Get your daily Pro Football news here on Sports Talk Line

Total Page Visits: 1820 - Today Page Visits: 2

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on print
Share on email
Thank you for being here – We would like to ask for your help. Sports Talk Line’s independent sports journalism is a unique offering in the world of sports. As we bring you independent sports content WE MADE A CHOICE and unlike many sports news organizations, we have chosen a methodology to operate that allows every reader access to this much needed independent reporting. We are sports fans ourselves, not suits on 5th avenue. Every contribution, large or small, directly supports independent sports journalism. Your support is what allows our incredible group of freelance writers to continue to hone their craft and bring you accurate sports news. But there is always a new month. We have to continue to receive support from our readers in order to keep this alive. Help us make independent sports journalism an ongoing reality. Click here to Support Sports Talk Line for as little as $1 – only a moment of your time to help keep independent sports journalism alive  – Thank you.

Leave a Reply

In today’s economic reality, not everyone can afford to support monetarily. HEY! We take moral support as well! We take our mission of delivering Sports News with journalistic standards to heart.  Please become a member (for FREE) and renew it (for FREE) each year. You will have to put up with a few ads but you will get access to the STLN and become a valued, supporting member of our family. 

Thanks!

Thank You For

Supporting Independent Sports Journalism

Help us make independent sports journalism an ongoing reality. Support Sports Talk Line for as little as $1 - only takes a moment of your time and it keeps sports journalism alive. Thanks again.

Please Contribute

Keep independent journalism alive