NFC Power Rankings Week 14

Do You Agree With Your Team’s Ranking: NFC Power Rankings Week 14

NFC Power Rankings Week 14 Preview

Hello NFL fan! We have NFC Power Rankings Week 14 ready for you. This week da Sports Commish share their power ranking tables and tell you a little bit why they chose the specific power ranking order in the comments below. Find out more about AFC Power Ranking Week 14 here on Sports Talk Line, or check out other NFL Power Ranking for even more in-depth power ranking information.

Check Out NFC Power Rankings Week 14 Table

Compositejoshuagriffith
Joshua Griffith
dasportscommish
dasportscommish
chrisspinks
Spinksy
Seattle, Seahawks, NFC West1311
New Orleans, Saints, NFC South2122
San Francisco, 49ers, NFC West3233
Green Bay, Packers, NFC North4444
Minnesota, Vikings, NFC North5555
Los Angeles, Rams, NFC West6666
Dallas, Cowboys, NFC East7777
Chicago, Bears, NFC North81088
Philadelphia, Eagles, NFC East98910
Tampa Bay, Buccaneers, NFC South1011109
Carolina, Panthers, NFC South1191111
Detroit, Lions, NFC North12121312
Arizona, Cardinals, NFC West13141213
Atlanta, Falcons, NFC South14131514
Washington, Redskins, NFC East15161415
New York, Giants, NFC East16151616
dasportscommishNFC power ranking week 14 is here and for the first time this season Seattle Seahawks made it to the top of my list. Why? Because they are that freaking good! Let me back it up with more tangible data. Remember MNF Week 10? No, then refresh your memory. how about Week 13 vs Vikings? Seattle has dethroned the 49ers from the top of the NFC West and will get a chance to reinforce their position vs not that mighty Rams. Saints #2 will face 49ers #3 and you may argue that 49ers should be #1 or maybe #2 and that the close loss to Ravens was a hiccup but hey Saints are no fun to play against either. Once can argue that they are more deadly then Ravens. Drew Brees, Michael Thomas and Alvin Kamara will test 49ers defense to its limit and Saints are really really good at home, so would you still rank the 49ers as #1?

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads


If you want to get more info on Fantasy Power Ranking then check out our QB, RB, WR, TE, DEF power ranking lists.

Get your daily Pro Football news here on Sports Talk Line or check out NFL official site for more news.

Total Page Visits: 53 - Today Page Visits: 1

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on print
Share on email
Explore More Sports Stories
Thank you for being here – We would like to ask for your help. Sports Talk Line’s independent sports journalism is a unique offering in the world of sports. As we bring you independent sports content WE MADE A CHOICE and unlike many sports news organizations, we have chosen a methodology to operate that allows every reader access to this much needed independent reporting. We are sports fans ourselves, not suits on 5th avenue. Every contribution, large or small, directly supports independent sports journalism. Your support is what allows our incredible group of freelance writers to continue to hone their craft and bring you accurate sports news. But there is always a new month. We have to continue to receive support from our readers in order to keep this alive. Help us make independent sports journalism an ongoing reality. Click here to Support Sports Talk Line for as little as $1 – only a moment of your time to help keep independent sports journalism alive  – Thank you.

Leave a Reply

In today’s economic reality, not everyone can afford to support monetarily. HEY! We take moral support as well! We take our mission of delivering Sports News with journalistic standards to heart.  Please become a member (for FREE) and renew it (for FREE) each year. You will have to put up with a few ads but you will get access to the STLN and become a valued, supporting member of our family. 

Thanks!

Thank You For

Supporting Independent Sports Journalism

Help us make independent sports journalism an ongoing reality. Support Sports Talk Line for as little as $1 - only takes a moment of your time and it keeps sports journalism alive. Thanks again.

Please Contribute

Keep independent journalism alive