AFC Power Rankings Week 14

Discover How Good Is Your Team: AFC Power Rankings Week 13

AFC Power Rankings Week 13 Preview

Hello NFL fan! We have AFC Power Rankings Week 13 ready for you. This week da Sports Commish share their power ranking tables and tell you a little bit why they chose the specific power ranking order in the comments below. Find out more about NFC Power Ranking Week 13 here on Sports Talk Line, or check out other NFL Power Ranking for even more in-depth power ranking information.

Check Out AFC Power Rankings Week 13 Table

Compositechrisspinks
Spinksy
joshuagriffith
Joshua Griffith
dasportscommish
dasportscommish
Baltimore, Ravens, AFC North1121
New England, Patriots, AFC East2212
Kansas City, Chiefs, AFC West3433
Buffalo, Bills, AFC East4354
Houston, Texans, NFC South5545
Indianapolis, Colts, AFC South6867
Pittsburgh, Steelers, AFC North7688
Oakland, Raiders, AFC West8779
Tennessee, Titans, AFC South99106
Cleveland, Browns, AFC North1010910
Jacksonville, Jaguars, AFC South11111211
New York, Jets, AFC East12121412
Los Angeles, Chargers, AFC West13141113
Denver, Broncos, AFC West14131314
Miami, Dolphins, AFC East15151515
Cincinnati, Bengals, AFC North16161616
joshuagriffith

Patriots Remain On Top Week 13 AFC Power Rankings

Coming on a defensive 13-9 against the Dallas Cowboys. The Patriots remain in the number one seed in the AFC for me. Following a close second and handing the Pats their only loss of the year. The Baltimore Ravens are my number 2 seed. Kansas City rounds out the top 3 of teams I think have a chance at a Superbowl. Houston Texans have played more difficult teams than the Buffalo Bills and are at 4 despite the record difference. The Colts round out my top 6. The Raiders, Steelers, and Browns to me seem like teams who could make playoff pushes. Schedules are going to make a difference in this year's AFC wildcard. The Titans, Chargers, Jags, Broncos, and Jets (Yes technically they are in the mix Van so I'll give it to you.) all have a shot so we could have an exciting finish for the playoffs. I don't contractually have to mention either the Dolphins or the Bengals do I? Nevermind did it anyways.
dasportscommishFor the first time since week 1 New England Patriots didn't make it to my #1 Power Ranking spot. Ravens have been hanging in top 3 for a while and this week is the week they finally made it to the top! Ravens obliterated both 2019 Super Bowl finalists and if that's not enough to grant you #1 spot I don't know what is. Even though Pats have the best record and arguably the best defense in the league they are not flying as smoothly as they used to. Pats are my pick on Sunday vs. Texans. Kansas City Chiefs are back after a bye week 12. Well rested Chiefs will face Oakland Raiders. Raiders very poor performance in week 12 suggest that Chiefs should have an upper hand but hey you never know it football, so don't take my word for it and watch the game and find out yourself!

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads


If you want to get more info on Fantasy Power Ranking then check out our QB, RB, WR, TE, DEF power ranking lists.

Get your daily Pro Football news here on Sports Talk Line or check out NFL official site for more news.

Total Page Visits: 80 - Today Page Visits: 1

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on print
Share on email
Explore More Sports Stories
Thank you for being here – We would like to ask for your help. Sports Talk Line’s independent sports journalism is a unique offering in the world of sports. As we bring you independent sports content WE MADE A CHOICE and unlike many sports news organizations, we have chosen a methodology to operate that allows every reader access to this much needed independent reporting. We are sports fans ourselves, not suits on 5th avenue. Every contribution, large or small, directly supports independent sports journalism. Your support is what allows our incredible group of freelance writers to continue to hone their craft and bring you accurate sports news. But there is always a new month. We have to continue to receive support from our readers in order to keep this alive. Help us make independent sports journalism an ongoing reality. Click here to Support Sports Talk Line for as little as $1 – only a moment of your time to help keep independent sports journalism alive  – Thank you.

Leave a Reply

In today’s economic reality, not everyone can afford to support monetarily. HEY! We take moral support as well! We take our mission of delivering Sports News with journalistic standards to heart.  Please become a member (for FREE) and renew it (for FREE) each year. You will have to put up with a few ads but you will get access to the STLN and become a valued, supporting member of our family. 

Thanks!

Thank You For

Supporting Independent Sports Journalism

Help us make independent sports journalism an ongoing reality. Support Sports Talk Line for as little as $1 - only takes a moment of your time and it keeps sports journalism alive. Thanks again.

Please Contribute

Keep independent journalism alive